adminoffice
@prioryacademy.co.uk
01582 661158

School Staff

Name Position
Mrs M Smith BSc (Hons), MSc, NPQH
Miss E Collins BEd (Hons)
Miss L Croft BA (Hons), PGCE, DipEd
Mr K Davies BA (Hons)
Mrs M Morris BA, PGCE, MA (Ed)
Ms N Kelly BA (Hons), MA
Miss Y Wilson BSc, MA
Mrs J Bedford
Mrs J Cross BEd (Hons)
Miss L Scott BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Mrs D Ford BEd (Hons)
Miss K Brazier BA (Hons) and PGCE
Mr J David BA (Hons)
Mr J Simon BA (Hons), MSc, QTS
Ms Nicola Kelly BA (Hons), MA
Miss R Astor PGCE, BA (Hons)
Miss S Humphreys Cert Ed
Mr A Mead BA(Hons) and PGCE
Mrs M Morris BA, PGCE, MA (Ed)
Mr M Cronin Cert. Ed., NPQH
Miss J Helliwell BA (Hons), PGCE, MEd
Mme C LeCoguic BA (licence), PGCE
Mrs S O’Driscoll BSc (Hons), PGCE
Dr P Kowalski BSc (Hons), PhD
Miss N Wallen
Mrs H David BA
Miss S Carter BSc (Hons), NPQML
Mr S Raza
Mr A Anderson BA, HDE
Mr D Brooks BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Buckmaster
Mrs P Carey BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss L Doggett
Mr R Gower BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr D Hose BA
Miss J Lewis BA (Hons) QTS
Mrs C London
Mr B Morgan BSc (Hons), GTP
Miss M Nunn BA, PGCE, QTS
Mrs V Roberts BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss B Toor
Mr P Underwood BSc (Hons)
Mrs G van Vuuren BA, H Dip Ed, QTS
Mr P Weightman
Headteacher
Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteacher, DSL
Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour and Attendance
Assistant Headteacher, T&L, LfL and PP
KS4 Leader, Leader of History
SENCo
Business Manager
KS2 Leader, Academic
KS2 Leader, Pastoral
Leader of Year 7
Leader of Year 8
KS3 Leader and Leader of Year 9 / PE
Leader of Year 10 and Business Studies
Leader of Year 11
Leader of Art
Leader of DT
Leader of Drama and Dance
Leader of English (Interim)
Leader of Geography
Leader of ICT
Leader of Languages
Leader of Maths
Second in Maths
Leader of Music
Leader of SMRE
Leader of Science
Second in Science
Latin teacher
KS2 / PE teacher
Science teacher
Science teacher
Form Tutor
Maths teacher
KS2 teacher
PE teacher/House Leader Libertas & Tolerantia
Form tutor
KS2 teacher
Spanish/French teacher
KS2 teacher / HLP
KS3/4 English teacher
DT / Science teacher
Ks2/3 English / Science teacher
Maths teacher

Support Staff

Name Position
Mrs S Bass
Mrs K Barry
Mrs L Brown
Mrs D French
Mrs K Fry
Mrs S Hawkins MAAT
Mrs D Hodge
Mrs S Jones
Mr B Kavanagh
Mrs T King
Miss K Larkman
Mrs C London
Mrs S McAleese
Mr K McDonagh
Mr I Mitchelmore
Mrs L Oldham
Mrs C O’Sullivan
Mrs M Radakovic
Mrs S Spokes
Mrs R Tilley
Mrs C Turiano
Mr P Weightman
Miss C Allen
Mrs D Carter
Mrs J Collins
Ms L D’Archambaud
Miss L Doggett
Mrs C Dolan
Mrs S Dwivedi
Mr S Mitchelmore
Mrs A Moody
Mrs S Andrews
Mrs A Gildersleve
Mrs C Cawthorne
Mrs M Radakovic
Cover Supervisor
Clerical Assistant
Office Manager
Cover Supervisor
Communications Officer
School Finance Officer
School Counsellor
Clerical Assistant
Site Support
Finance Assistant
Data Manager
Art Technician
Data Assistant
Site Manager
Lab Technician
Food Technician / Housekeeper
Librarian
DT Technician / Reprographics
Exams Officer
ICT Technician / Support
ICT Technician / Support
Inclusion Room
Learning Support Assistant
Literacy Intervention Officer
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Learning Support Assistant
Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisor
Lunchtime Supervisor